Advisor to the President of SOCAR delivered a lecture at BSU
Elchin Agakishiev, Advisor to the President of the State Oil Company of the Azerbaijan Republic (SOCAR), delivered a lecture on the topic 'Heydar Aliyev and Azerbaijan's New Oil Strategy' at Baku State University (BSU).
Rector of BSU, Elchin Babayev, delivered the opening speech. He emphasized that the national oil strategy laid out by the national leader Heydar Aliyev is a significant step towards transforming Azerbaijan into a modern, strong, and economically sustainable state.
In his speech, Elchin Agakishiev, Advisor to the President of SOCAR, highlighted that the policy set by the national leader is successfully driving the country forward. He also emphasized the leadership qualities of President Ilham Aliyev. ‘The revenues generated by the TAP, TANAP, and Baku-Tbilisi-Ceyhan pipelines are stimulating the development of human capital, science, and education’- said Elchin Agakishiev.