Baku State University, LU-MUN HOLDING LLC sign cooperation agreement
Baku State University and LU-MUN HOLDING LLC have signed a cooperation agreement.
The agreement was signed by BSU Rector Elchin Babaev and Lu-Mun Holding CEO Rufat Tabasaranskiy. The agreement provides for the implementation of joint projects and research work in the field of biology, biotechnology, biomedicine, biochemistry, aquaculture, histology, genetics and other fields, organization of conferences, exhibitions, seminars, symposiums, courses and trainings, exchange of scientific information and publications.
LU-MUN Holding LLC, established in 2017, is an investment holding implementing large-scale projects in the fields of agriculture and food production in Azerbaijan.  LU-MUN Holding has the following subsidiaries – “Azerbaijan Fish Farm” LLC in the field of fish production, “Azerbaijan Poultry Company” LLC in the field of poultry production, “Azerbaijan Organic Company” LLC in the field of environmentally friendly products, and “Azerbaijan Flowers Company” LLC in the field of premium quality roses.