Azərbaycan xalqının milli sərvətidir!
BSU hosts International Scientific Conference "Actual Problems of Chemistry"
The XII International Scientific Conference "Actual Problems of Chemistry", dedicated to the 95th anniversary of Azerbaijani people's national leader Heydar Aliyev, began its work at Baku State University (BSU).
Opening the event, rector, academician Abel Maharramov noted that the national leader Heydar Aliyev  paid great attention to the development of science and education in the country and  today President Ilham Aliyev successfully follows Heydar Aliyev’s policy in this field. Providing an insight into development of the chemical science in Azerbaijan he stressed the successes of the Chemical Faculty of Baku State University.
The event attracted scientists from  Russia, Turkey, Germany, Portugal, Ukraine, Georgia and all the regions of Azerbaijan who performed and attended to more 200 theses.