BSU Launches Career Development Project for Graduates
Baku State University (BSU) has launched a new career development project, “Career Frame,” designed for graduates of the 2023–2025 academic years.
The first training session within the project was delivered by Parvana Babayeva, Consultant at the BSU Career and Alumni Center.
During the session, participants received both theoretical and practical guidance on career planning, resume writing, effective strategies for entering the labor market, and understanding employer expectations. The online training was organized in an interactive format and included discussions and practical assignments.
The project aims to better prepare BSU graduates for the labor market, strengthen their career competencies, and help them develop a clear and effective professional roadmap.
The program is conducted primarily online and offers mentoring services, practical training sessions, and networking opportunities. Based on the results of surveys and interviews, 30 BSU graduates were selected to participate in the project.