Azərbaycan xalqının milli sərvətidir!
Politburo member of the Communist Party of Vietnam Central Committee visits BSU
Secretary of the Communist Party of Vietnam Central Committee (CPVCC), Politburo member and Head of the CPVCC's Mass Mobilization Commission Truong Thi Mai has visited Baku State University.
Rector, academician Abel Maharramov highlighted friendly relations between our countries and noted the contributions of the national leader of Azerbaijan Heydar Aliyev in developing these ties. On importance of such meetings in development of bilateral cooperation, Abel Maharramov emphasized the role of the universities in this regard.
Truong Thi Mai, in turn, noted reciprocal visits contribute to development of relations and stressed the importance of further boosting the educational ties.
The photo exhibition dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between our countries was organized in the foyer of the University.