Young physicists of Azerbaijan and Japan held joint seminar
A joint workshop, organized by the  Institute for Physical Problems of Baku State University and  the Institute of Physics  of  Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences (ANAS) was held at Baku State University (BSU). Vice-Rector of BSU Aydin Kyazim-zade made opening speech  and wished success to its work.
At the event, presentations were made by Ryota Kitano,  a doctoral student of Graduate School of Engineering of Osaka Prefectural University, Japan and   Elvin Alizadeh,  a doctoral student at the Institute of Physics of ANAS.
R. Kitano and E. Alizade conducted their research at the Institute for Physical Problems of BSU and the Institute of Physics of ANAS. Certain work was jointly carried out by employees of these research institutions.
The seminar was attended by rector of BSU Elchin Babayev, the director of the Institute of Physics of ANAS Nazim Mammadov and the staff of these two scientific institutions.